top of page

2022: Rapid React

Screenshot 2022-11-06 095406_edited.png

Intake/Hopper

Capture_edited.png

Robot Name: Kelvin

Competitions:

Glacier Peak - 6-9-0 (Rank 13) - Alliance selection quarterfinalists

Sammamish - 10-6-0 (Rank 9) - Alliance selection semifinalists

PNW Block Party - 4-10-0 - Alliance selection quarterfinalists

Capture_edited.png

Loader

Capture_edited.png

Shooter

Capture_edited.png

Frame and

Bumper

Awards:

None

2020: Infinite Recharge

Competitions:

Glacier Peak - 8-7 (Rank 12) - Alliance selection quarterfinalists

Screenshot 2022-11-06 101054.jpg

Awards:

None

Robot Name: Unknown

2019: Deep Space

Competitions:

Mount Vernon - Record 7-8-1 (Rank 23) - Alliance selection semifinalists
Glacier Peak - Record 7-7-0 (Rank 13) - Alliance selection quarterfinalists
WA Girls’ Generation - (Rank 12)

Screenshot 2022-11-06 101219.jpg

Robot Name: Dry Ice

Awards:

None

2018: Power Up

Competitions:

Auburn - Record 8-6 (Rank 9) - Alliance Captain quarterfinalist
Auburn Mountainview - Record 14-5 (Rank 2) - Alliance Captain finalist
PNW Championship (Portland) - Record 13-7 (Rank 31) - Winner
Roebling Division (Houston) - Record 6-6-1 - Finalist
Einstein Field (Houston) - Record 1-2 - Semifinalist
WA Girls’ Generation (Maple Valley) - Record 6-5 - Finalist

Awards:

District Event Finalist (Auburn Mountainview)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation (Auburn)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation (Auburn Mountainview)
PNW District Championship Winner (Portland)
Championship Subdivision Winner (Roebling Division)

Screenshot 2022-11-06 101719.jpg

Robot Name: Chilled Butter

2017: Steamworks

Competitions:

Mount Vernon - Record 10-7 (Rank 6) - Alliance Captain semifinalist
Glacier Peak - Record 13-6 (Rank 2) - Alliance Captain finalist
PNW Championship (Cheney) -   Record 10-7-1 (Rank 9) - Alliance Captain semifinalist
Hopper Division (Houston) - Record 8-5 (Rank 9) - Alliance Captain quarterfinalist

Awards:

District Event Finalist (Glacier Peak)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox (Glacier Peak)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation (PNW Cheney)

Screenshot 2022-11-06 101920.jpg

Robot Name: Polar Express

2016: Stronghold

Competitions:

Glacier Peak Event - Record 4-10 (Rank 30) - Alliance selected quarterfinalist
Mount Vernon - Record 14-5 (Rank 2) - Alliance Captain finalist
PNW Championship (Portland) - Record 9-3 (Rank 14)

Screenshot 2022-11-06 104306.jpg

Robot Name: Snowcrawler

Awards:

District Event Finalist (Mount Vernon)

2015: Recycle Rush

Competitions:

Glacier Peak Event (Rank 15) - Alliance selected Semifinals
Shorewood Event (Rank 13) -  Alliance selected Quarterfinals
PNW Championship (Rank 46) (Cheney)

Screenshot 2022-11-06 101920.jpg

Robot Name: Chilly 3.0

Awards:

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen (Shorewood)

2014: Aerial Assist

Competitions:

PNW Mount Vernon - Record 7-8 (Rank 17) - Alliance selected Quarterfinal
PNW Shorewood - Record 6-11 (Rank 27) - Alliance selected Semi Finals

Screenshot 2022-11-06 104659.jpg

Awards:

None

Robot Name: Snowcrawler

2013: Ultimate Ascent

Competitions:

Seattle Regional (Seattle) - Record 5-4 (Rank 27)

Awards:

None

Robot Name: Unknown

Screenshot 2022-11-06 105115.jpg

2012: Rebound Rumble

Competitions:

Seattle Regional (Seattle) - Record 3-8 (Rank 33)
Curie Division (St. Louis) - Record 2-7 (Rank 94)

Awards:

None

Robot Name: Air Fjordan

Screenshot 2022-11-06 104952.jpg
bottom of page